Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Armored fiber optic patch cord

Armored fiber optic patch cord cable, single mode and multimode, SC/ST/FC/LC/MTRJ/E2000,etc types, from simplex, duplex to multi fiber assemblies, with different cable jacket and custom cable length.

We produce armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode, multi mode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125
Armored fiber optic patch cables are used in harsh environment; they are designed with special structure to give extra protection to the cable. We have armored fiber optic patch cables for both indoor and outdoor applications. For outdoor armored fiber patch cables, please refer to the waterproof fiber cables, in this passage we are talking about armored fiber optic cables used for indoor applications.

These armored fiber optic cables are same diameter with commonly seen 2mm O.D or 3mm O.D cables, and their optical performance is also same as the common fiber patch cables. The difference is armored fiber cables are with stainless steel armor inside the cable jacket and outside the optical fiber, this stainless steel armor are strong enough to make the cables anti-rodent and the whole cable can resist the steps by an adult people.

Armored fiber optic patch cables are also single mode and multimode types, the connectors optional including commonly used LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000, MU, SMA, etc. cable structure can be simplex, duplex or multi-fiber types. These armored fiber cables can be with custom made colors and cable length, they are manufactured according to industrial and international standards.

Our armored fibre optic patch cables are designed for being used in harsh environment, in which the traditional standard fiber optic patch cable cannot fit and cannot get good performance. The armored fiber optic patch cable is made with special strong connectors and armored fiber optic cables; it can protect the cable from damage caused by twist, pressure or rodent bite. Installation procedure and maintenance is also easy. They are ideal choice for people who are looking for fiber optic patch cords with additional durability and protection as well as light weight.

Features:
Steel tape armored inside outer jacket
Resist damage by improper twist
Resistance of pressure and rodent bite
Different fiber optic connector types optional
Low insertion loss
Custom cable lengths optional

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201