Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Single mode and multimode multi fiber cable assemblies, with different kinds of pre-terminated connectors, used in density fiber optic installations.

We produceĀ  MTP,MPO,LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ,UPC,APC,Single mode, Multimode,1XN and NXN types multi fiber optic cable assemblies ,We are manufacturer of custom fiber optic cable assemblies, which combine the function and ability of several individual cables into one single and convenient to use cable.

we offer both 1XN type multi fiber cable assemblies like MPO to 12LC which is equaling to CISCO cable assemblies, and we also offer IBM equaling products like MTP to 12MTRJ,etc. we can also make NXN types like 12 SC APC to 12 LC APC.single mode and multi-mode ones available. We can use bundle fiber cable or ribbon fiber cable to make the assemblies at the request. Custom design available.

Besides the MPO and MTP multi fiber assemblies, we can make as per your drawing or requirement for multi-fiber cable assemblies. The cable overall length and breakout part length are definable; cable jacket can be Plenum, Rizer or RoHS compliant. Cable connectors are SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, etc. optional. Optical fiber used can be single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 or multimode 62.5/125, with OM3 laser optimized cables available. We supply optional pulling eyes to use with the multi-fiber optic patch cables. All our custom fiber cable assemblies are fast delivery and good prices.

Features:
Single cable assembly with multiple fiber terminations
Multiple fiber construction types
SC, LC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, and MU connector types optional
Custom assemblies with various types of jacket and cable length

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201