LC Fiber Optic Attenuators

LC Fiber Optic Attenuators

LC Fiber Optic Attenuators

1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB,LC fiber optic attenuators,plug,female to male, female to female, single mode.We supply single mode LC fiber optic attenuators including the bulkhead LC attenuator and female to male LC fiber attenuator. They are with high quality ceramic sleeves and UPC polishes. Attenuation range available is from 1dB to 30dB.

Working range of the LC fiber attenuator is 1240nm to 1620nm, including the typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode applications. They are constructed of the highest quality materials and every piece is tested during production. The LC fiber optic attenuator is used with fiber amplifier, DWDM and telecommunications equipment. Our LC fiber attenuators are competitive prices and fast delivery.

LC fiber optic attenuators features
Compact design
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
Color coding & polarization
High precision alignment
Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

LC fiber optic attenuator applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201