FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC fiber optic patch cord,FC-FC, FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MTRJ,FC-E2000, fiber optic patch cords, 9/125,single mode, 50/125,multimode,simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC.

The FC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both single mode and multimode versions FC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

FC fiber optic patch cords applications
CATV
Metro Applications
Active device termination
Test equipment
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Industrial and Military

FC fiber optic patch cord features
Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC,TIA/EIA,NTT and JIS specifications
Low insertion loss & back reflection
One-piece construction & pull-proof design
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Precision anti-rotation key
UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
Telcordia style boots
Corrosion resistant body (Nickel Plated Brass)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201