Cisco XFP 10G MM SR

Cisco XFP 10G MM SR

Cisco XFP 10G MM SR

Cisco XFP 10G MM SR is 10Gbps fiber optic transceiver working at 850nm wavelength, XFP SR typical working distance is 300 meters; XFP SR is suitable for use in 10G datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on IEEE 802.3ae and Fiber Channel standards. XFP SR adopts VCSEL as transmitter and with a PIN photodiode as receiver and this fiber transceiver module is typically used in short distance data transmission. Operation temperature of this XFP SR is from 0 to 70 degree centigrade.

Cisco XFP 10G MM SR General Information
Product Number: XFP-10G-MM-SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR XFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Cisco XFP 10G MM SR Technical Specifications
Product Type: XFP
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Datarange: 300m
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201