Cisco Xenpak 10GB SR

Cisco Xenpak 10GB SR

Cisco Xenpak 10GB SR

Cisco Xenpak 10gb sr is Cisco 10GB fiber optic transceiver modules used for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Xenpak 10gb sr Supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber, this distance could reach up to 300m when using 2000 MHz/km OM3 multimode optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb sr works at 850nm wavelength. Typical dimension of Xenpak 10gb sr is 121 x 36 x 18 mm; its weight is less than 300g. We supply Cisco equivalent Xenpak 10gb sr fiber transceivers for 10G network; our products are very competitive prices and fast delivery.

Cisco Xenpak 10gb sr General Information
Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR XENPAK
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Cisco Xenpak 10gb sr Technical Specifications
Product Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Datarange: 300m
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201