Cisco Xenpak 10GB ER

Cisco Xenpak 10GB ER

Cisco Xenpak 10GB ER

Cisco Xenpak 10gb er is Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10 Gigabit network, Xenpak 10gb er max working distance is 40km, Xenpak 10gb er working wavelength is 1550nm over single mode G 652 optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb er is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 10Gig network; this fiber transceiver dimension is about 121 x 36 x 18 mm and its weight less than 300g. Xenpak 10gb er fiber optic transceiver use duplex LC fiber connector interfaces to connect the fiber optic network. We have Cisco equivalent Xenpak 10gb er fiber optic transceivers; these modules are very good prices and fast delivery.

Cisco Xenpak 10gb er General Information
Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-ER
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-ER XENPAK
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Cisco Xenpak 10gb er Technical Specifications
Product Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Datarange: 40km (24.8 miles)
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201