Cisco X2 10GB LR

Cisco X2 10GB LR

Cisco X2 10GB LR

Cisco X2 10GB LR use dual SC optical interface, It is a hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. All of our X2 10GB LR transceivers were strictly tested for compatibility during production and before delivery to make sure that you receive the product in good physical and working condition, X2 10GB LR from Star Computer Limited is brand new and equivalent products, they feature the good price and fast delivery.

Cisco X2 10GB LR General Information
Product Number: X2-10GB-LR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-LR 10KM X2
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Cisco X2 10GB LR Technical Specifications
Product Type: X2
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Datarange: 10km (6.2 miles)
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201