Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM

Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM

Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM

Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM is 1000Base-ZX SFP fiber optic transceiver, GLC ZX SM works with single mode optical fiber at 1550nm working wavelength. Cisco GLC ZX SM could reach a max 100 km working distance over single mode fiber. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. GLC ZX SM dimension is 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in, it works based on IEEE 802.3z and data transfer rate is 1Gbps. We offer equivalent products to Cisco GLC ZX SM; our products are fast delivery and very good price.

Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM General Information
Product Number: GLC-ZX-SM
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-ZX 70KM SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Datarange: 70km (43.5 miles)
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201