Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX

Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX

Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX

Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX from Star Computer Limited is compliant to IEEE standards for fast Ethernet and the SFP MSA. They can work well with Cisco equipment. This transceiver use duplex LC optical interface and in SFP package, support hot plug and play .we have the GLC FE 100ZX SFP transceivers in stock, order is fast and delivery is very prompt.

Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX General Information
Product Number: GLC-FE-100ZX
Product Name: Cisco 100Base-ZX 80KM SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Data range: 80KM
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201