Cisco SFP GLC FE 100FX

Cisco SFP GLC FE 100FX

Cisco SFP GLC FE 100FX

Cisco SFP GLC FE 100FX is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver module designed for 100Base-X, GLC FE 100FX operate via multimode optical fiber and its working distance is up to 2km max. GLC FE 100FX working wavelength is at 1310nm MMF. GLC FE 100FX is small form transceiver with dimension 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm, its working temperature range at 0 to 70 degree centigrade. GLC FE 100FX compatible with safety standard Laser Class 1 21CFR1040.

Cisco SFP GLC FE 100FX General Information
Product Number: GLC-GE-100FX
Product Name: Cisco 100Base-FX 2KM SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Cisco SFP GLC FE 100FX Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Datarange: 2KM
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201