Cisco SFP GLC BX U

Cisco SFP GLC BX U

Cisco SFP GLC BX U

Cisco SFP GLC BX U is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver, which works on single mode optical fiber, it is with duplex LC connector interface and the other end of the GLC BX U could fit into relevant SFP slots or ports on switches or routers. GLC BX U is 1310nm TX and 1490nm RX SFP transceiver, it is hot swappable and the max working distance of GLC BX U is 10km. GLC BX U is compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, this SFP transceiver operate on a single strand of standard single mode fiber. We supply Cisco equivalent GLC BX U SFP transceivers at very good prices and we offer fast delivery.

Cisco SFP GLC BX U General Information
Product Number: GLC-BX-U20
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 20km
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Cisco SFP GLC BX U Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Datarange: 20km
Connector Type: LC Simplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201