Cisco SFP GLC BX D

Cisco SFP GLC BX D

Cisco SFP GLC BX D

Cisco SFP GLC BX D is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver via single mode optical fiber, GLC BX D is 1490 TX 1310 RX fiber optic module, GLC BX D is with dual LC fiber connector interface and its working distance could reach 10km max. GLC BX D is a 1000Base BX fiber transceiver used in Gigabit network, it link the relevant SFP ports or slots to the fiber optic network with data transfer speed at 1Gbps. We supply Cisco equivalent GLC BX D SFP fiber optic transceivers at very good prices and we offer fast delivery of these modules.

Cisco SFP GLC BX D General Information
Product Number: GLC-BX-D20
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm 20km
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Cisco SFP GLC BX D Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: TX1490/RX1310nm
Datarange: 20km
Connector Type: LC Simplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201