Cisco SFP GE S

Cisco SFP GE S

 

Cisco SFP GE S

Cisco SFP GE S is Cisco SFP transceiver multimode type, SFP GE S is a 1000base SX SFP transceiver with digital optical monitoring, SFP GE S fit for both 50/125 or 62.5/125 multimode optical fiber and its working wavelength at 850nm, max distance for SFP GE S is 550 meters. The SFP GE S transceiver is for short wavelength applications, power budget is 7.5 dB, SFP GE S use dual LC fiber connector interface, its size about 8.5 mm x 13.4 mm x 56.5 mm. We supply equivalent fiber transceivers to Cisco SFP GE S SFP. Our products are very good price and fast delivery.

Cisco SFP GE S General Information
Product Number: SFP GE-S
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Cisco SFP GE S Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Data range: 550m
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

 

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
sales@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201